What Are the Best AI Inference Providers in 2026?

U
UPDATE
·
· 18 min read
best ai inference providers

The best AI inference provider depends on what your product generates. For image, video, audio, 3D and world models, fal is the clear first choice. fal is a customizable developer platform for deploying, scaling, and running machine learning models in production with low latency. They provide serverless inference APIs, open-source model hosting, and scalable GPU clusters for developers.

fal serves every API-available model in the current top five of Artificial Analysis's text-to-image, text-to-video and image-to-video leaderboards. It puts 1,400+ model endpoints behind one API. Its own post-trained video model, MiniMax H3 Max, ranks #1 on Design Arena's image-to-video board. And the same serverless runtime that serves fal's catalog can power your own models too with a developer friendly deployment setup.

For text, the picture is different. Together AI and Fireworks AI are strong choices for open-weight language models and agents. AWS, Google Cloud and Microsoft Azure make sense when everything has to stay inside one cloud's identity, procurement and governance.

TL;DR

  • Best for generative media: fal. fal leads the market with high-speed runtimes, large model catalogs, and flexible serverless inference or dedicated GPU options.
  • Day-0 access to new models: fal. fal is a day-0 partner for the most popular AI models like Seedance 2.5, MiniMax H3 and more.
  • Best for open-weight text: Together AI or Fireworks AI. Both price per token. Fireworks dropped image generation in June 2026, and Together passes most image requests through to outside providers.
  • Best inside one cloud: AWS, Google Cloud or Azure. Their media catalogs are narrow, and default media quotas are small.
  • What to compare: cost per accepted output, queue behavior during bursts, and the published SLA, not just the list price.

Quick comparison

Provider

Best for

How you pay

fal

Model APIs for using image, video, audio, 3D, and world models in production. Running, scaling, and managing custom AI models, fine-tunes, and media pipelines on demand

Per output (image, megapixel, video second); per-second GPUs

Together AI

Open-weight LLMs, fine-tuning, GPU clusters

Per token; per GPU-minute for dedicated

Fireworks AI

Low-latency open-weight text and agents

Per token; per GPU-second for dedicated

Amazon Bedrock

Teams standardized on AWS

Per token, image or video second

Google Cloud (Gemini Enterprise Agent Platform, formerly Vertex AI)

Teams standardized on Google Cloud

Per token; Flex and Batch at 50% off

Microsoft Foundry (formerly Azure AI Foundry)

Teams standardized on Azure

Per token or per image

Custom deployment and reliability

Provider

Run your own models

Published SLA

fal

Yes: Serverless (Python, Docker, ComfyUI) and Compute (SSH)

99.99% uptime SLA, stated on the Serverless page; SLA guarantees on enterprise plans

Together AI

Fine-tuned text models on dedicated endpoints; custom containers via sales

99.9% contractual for multi-data-center deployments, 99% single-data-center and Provisioned Throughput; docs call serverless best-effort

Fireworks AI

Yes, on dedicated deployments

No serverless SLA; throughput SLA on Reserved Throughput

Amazon Bedrock

Yes, on SageMaker AI

99.9%

Google Cloud (Gemini Enterprise Agent Platform, formerly Vertex AI)

Yes, custom model endpoints

99.5%

Microsoft Foundry (formerly Azure AI Foundry)

Yes, on Azure Machine Learning

99.9% (Azure OpenAI)

How we evaluated the providers

Most "best inference provider" lists are written for language models, so they rank providers by tokens per second. That misses what matters when the output is an image, a video or a voice. We scored every provider on eight criteria:

  1. Model coverage: whether the models your users actually want are available, especially the ones at the top of independent leaderboards.
  2. Time to new models: whether a new release is callable on launch day or weeks later.
  3. Speed: independent measurements where they exist, and vendor claims labeled as such.
  4. Cost: the billing unit, what's billed when something fails or sits idle, and cost per accepted output.
  5. Behavior under bursts: rate limits, concurrency limits and whether excess requests are queued or rejected.
  6. Custom models: whether you can run your own weights, pipelines and containers on the same platform.
  7. Reliability: the published SLA, and what it covers.
  8. Enterprise readiness: security certifications, access controls, data retention and regions.
  9. Enterprise adoption: do they have customers that are well known in the industry..

The stakes are rising too. Gartner expects global spending on inference to pass spending on training for the first time in 2026, at $23.3 billion against $19 billion, according to CIO Dive.

1. fal: the best inference provider for generative media

fal is an inference platform built for generative media. It runs three products on one runtime:

  • Model APIs: hosted models behind one key and one client, billed per output.
  • Serverless: your own models on the same runtime, billed per second.
  • Compute: dedicated GPUs with SSH, for training and long jobs.

Model coverage

fal has the most complete coverage of top-ranked generative media models of any provider in this comparison.

  • 1,400+ model endpoints behind one API, according to fal.ai/inference. fal's public model API listed 1,506 active endpoints on October 14, 2026: 607 image, 550 video, 160 audio and 67 3D, plus 59 training and 63 other endpoints.
  • Every API-available top-five model. fal is the only provider here with all 10 of the top-five models from Artificial Analysis's three media leaderboards.
  • Labs on one bill. Models from Google, OpenAI, Black Forest Labs, ByteDance, MiniMax, xAI, Alibaba, Kling, ElevenLabs, Luma, Lightricks (LTX), Ideogram, Bria and others sit behind the same API.
  • More than generation. fal also hosts editing, upscaling, lip sync, avatars, speech-to-text, music, sound effects, image-to-3D and LoRA training endpoints.

Time to new models

fal routinely ships new media models on launch day. It was a day-0 ecosystem partner for MiniMax H3, and Kling 3.0 was available on fal from day zero. Per fal.ai/inference, new models from leading labs go live with an API endpoint and a playground on day one.

fal also trains and serves its own models. MiniMax H3 Max is fal Research's post-trained version of the open-weight MiniMax H3, trained on fal Compute and served on fal Serverless. fal and MiniMax released it jointly; besides fal, it's available through MiniMax's own API and Runware.

Speed

Speed is a core focus for fal. fal says its Inference Engine is up to 10x faster, using custom CUDA kernels, optimized attention layers and inference-engine tuning. Independent and published evidence:

  • Design Arena, image-to-video. H3 Max ranks #1 with an Elo of 1,328, tied with Pruna's P-Video-2-Pro. Its average generation time is 5.6 seconds, against 239.5 seconds for base MiniMax H3, 237.2 seconds for Seedance 2.5 and 157.7 seconds for Wan 3.0 (leaderboard, October 14, 2026).
  • Artificial Analysis, MiniMax H3 providers. fal returned a 5-second clip in a median of about 10 seconds, second-fastest of seven providers. MiniMax's own API took about two minutes. fal was also second-cheapest, at $3.60 per minute against MiniMax's $4.80 (provider page, trailing three-day median on October 14, 2026).
  • Ideogram v4. fal cut 1K image generation from 2.75 seconds to 0.44 seconds using NVFP4, kernel fusion and distillation, without quality loss.
  • H3 Max on fal's benchmark. H3 Max returns a 5-second 768p video in under 3 seconds end to end (fal.ai/minimax-h3-max).

Artificial Analysis also places H3 Max in the top tier of its video leaderboards: fifth on text-to-video and image-to-video with audio, inside a statistically tied range of second to sixth. Rankings move often, so check the live boards before you commit to any model.

Cost

Most Model APIs bill per output, so you pay for images, megapixels, video seconds or characters rather than GPU time. A few less common models without a fixed output price bill per second of GPU time instead. You're never billed for time in the queue or for requests that fail with a server error (pricing docs). Current list prices for headline models:

Model on fal

Modality

List price

FLUX.1 [schnell]

Image

$0.003 per megapixel

FLUX.2 [pro]

Image

$0.03 for the first megapixel, $0.015 per additional megapixel

Nano Banana 2

Image

$0.08 per image

Seedream 5.0 Lite

Image

$0.035 per image

MiniMax H3 Max

Video with audio

$0.08 per second at 768p ($0.05 at 480p, $0.16 at 1080p)

Kling 3.0 Pro

Video

$0.112 per second without audio, $0.168 with audio

ElevenLabs Eleven v3

Speech

$0.10 per 1,000 characters

TRELLIS 2

3D

$0.25 to $0.35 per generation

For your own models, Serverless bills per second while runners are alive. An H100 is $4.50 per hour at list price and as low as $2.49, an RTX PRO 6000 is $4.00 and as low as $1.99, and B200, B300 and GB200 are available too. Waiting for a GPU and pulling your container image aren't billed. Compute instances bill per hour at rates quoted by the fal team.

Deployment and control

  • Model APIs support queued requests with webhooks, synchronous calls, streaming, and real-time WebSocket connections.
  • Serverless runs your own Python app (fal deploy), a custom container, an existing Docker or HTTP server, or a ComfyUI workflow. It's the same runtime that serves fal's own catalog, and it scales from zero to thousands of GPUs. Deployments are private by default and can be pinned to US or EU regions.
  • Compute gives you dedicated H100 machines with full SSH access for training and fine-tuning.
  • Official clients cover Python, JavaScript/TypeScript, Swift, Java, Kotlin and Dart. There are migration guides for Modal, RunPod and Baseten.

Reliability under load

  • A 99.99% uptime SLA is stated on the fal Serverless page, with SLA guarantees on enterprise plans. fal's status page reported 90-day uptime of 100.0% for the Serverless API and 99.97% for the Model API on October 14, 2026.
  • A queue that never drops work. Requests are never rejected because of concurrency limits, and the queue has no size limit. Only running requests count against your limit.
  • Retries and fallbacks by default. Queued requests that hit a transient failure (a 503, a 504, a connection error or a 429 rate limit) are retried automatically, up to 10 times, and supported models can fall back to an equivalent endpoint (reliability docs).
  • Faster cold starts. FlashPack streams weights straight to the GPU, and a three-layer cache keeps them close to your runners.

Enterprise readiness and adoption

fal holds SOC 2 Type II, with SSO/SAML, model access controls, private endpoints and region pinning. fal never trains its models on enterprise customers' data.

Teams listed on fal.ai/inference include Adobe, Shopify, Canva, Quora, Perplexity, Genspark, Suno, World Labs, Lightricks, Bria, Moonvalley, HeyGen, VEED, Creatify and Doji. Suno's CTO credits fal Serverless with helping to make the Suno v6 rollout possible.

What to plan for

  • Serverless cold starts. New runners take time to start. Keep a warm floor with min_concurrency or reserve capacity for latency-critical traffic.
  • Concurrency on new accounts. Model API accounts start at 2 concurrent requests, and the limit rises automatically as you buy credits, up to 40. Higher limits come through sales, and queued requests wait rather than fail.
  • Discounted GPU rates. The as-low-as Serverless rates depend on volume and commitments, so ask the fal team for a quote.

Best for: any product that generates images, video, audio, 3D or world models, from a first prototype to production at scale, plus custom media models that need managed GPUs.

2. Together AI: open-weight LLMs and GPU clusters

Together AI is an open-model platform focused on language models, fine-tuning and GPU clusters. Its chief scientist is Tri Dao, who created FlashAttention.

Model coverage

Together's model library listed about 175 models on October 14, 2026, mostly chat, code and vision. It also offers image, video and audio models, but Together's docs say most image models are hosted by an external provider. Together passes the request through, and per-image prices are estimates rather than fixed rates. Video runs as an asynchronous job. Together's docs say video bills per second of output, while its pricing page lists one per-video price at the lowest resolution and duration and notes that actual prices might vary. Together has no 3D models, and carries 3 of the 10 top-ranked media models.

Cost

Serverless text is priced per token. For example, gpt-oss-120B is $0.15 per million input tokens and $0.60 per million output tokens, and Kimi K3 is $3.00 and $15.00 (pricing). Other options:

  • Dedicated Model Inference bills per GPU-minute while a replica is ready: $5.49 per hour for an H100 and $8.99 for a B200.
  • GPU clusters cost $3.99 per H100-hour on demand, $1.99 preemptible, and $3.19 to $3.69 reserved for 3 to 180 days.
  • Batch advertises up to 50% off, but the docs currently list only one model, Whisper Large v3, as discounted.

Limits

  • No documented serverless SLA. Together's docs call serverless best-effort, with dynamic rate limits that can return 429 or 503 errors under high demand. Some Together model pages advertise a 99.9% SLA on serverless, but the docs define SLA terms only for Provisioned Throughput.
  • Provisioned Throughput carries a 99% monthly SLA, but requires a one-month minimum and goes through sales. Together's reliability post also lists a 99.9% contractual SLA for multi-data-center deployments.
  • Fine-tuned adapters are served only on dedicated endpoints; serverless LoRA has been discontinued.
  • Fixed serverless region. You can't choose where serverless runs.

Best for: open-weight LLM serving, fine-tuning, and renting GPU clusters for training. Choose fal instead for media generation: it carries all 10 top-ranked media models against Together's 3, and its queue holds requests during a spike, where Together's serverless tier can return 429 or 503 errors.

3. Fireworks AI: low-latency open-weight text and agents

Fireworks AI is an inference and training platform for open text and vision models, with a current focus on coding and agent workloads.

Model coverage

Fireworks deprecated image generation and audio inference on June 10, 2026. It now offers no image, video or audio generation, and carries none of the 10 top-ranked media models.

Its library lists about 319 models, but only 14 are available on serverless: 13 per-token models plus FireRouter, a router for coding workloads. The rest need a dedicated deployment. Serverless is compatible with both the OpenAI and Anthropic APIs.

Cost

Serverless is priced per token (pricing docs). For example, gpt-oss-120B is $0.15 input and $0.60 output per million tokens, Kimi K3 is $3.00 and $15.00, and DeepSeek V4.1 Flash is $0.30 and $1.20. Pricing varies by tier and region:

  • Batch costs 50% less.
  • Priority typically costs about 25% more, on supported models.
  • Fast variants cost 1.5x, for Kimi K3 and GLM 5.3.
  • US-only serverless models cost 1.5x since September 1, 2026.
  • Dedicated GPUs bill per GPU-second: $8.00 per hour for an H100 or H200, $13.00 for a B200 and $15.00 for a B300. Region-restricted deployments cost 1.5x.

Limits

  • No serverless SLA. Serverless has no SLA for latency or availability. A throughput SLA applies only to traffic within a Reserved Throughput purchase.
  • Rate limits. An account-wide cap of 6,000 requests per minute applies, and requests can still be load-shed with a 503.
  • Model churn. Serverless models change frequently, with at least two weeks' notice before removal.

Best for: latency-sensitive text and agent workloads on open models, with a half-price Batch API for asynchronous jobs, a Priority tier that's less likely to be load-shed at peak, and Fast variants on select models. Choose fal instead for anything that generates media.

4. AWS, Google Cloud and Microsoft Azure: inference inside your cloud

The hyperscalers make sense when identity, procurement, data residency and governance already live in one cloud. All three are built mainly for text models, and their media catalogs are narrow.

Amazon Web Services

  • Catalog: Amazon Bedrock lists 19 model providers.
  • Media models: Stability AI image models ($0.04 to $0.14 per image), Luma Ray2 video ($0.75 to $1.50 per second, US West only) and Nova 2 Sonic speech (pricing). Amazon's own Nova Canvas and Nova Reel reached end of life on September 30, 2026.
  • Media quotas: defaults are small. Luma Ray2 allows 1 concurrent request per region, and Stable Image Ultra allows 10 requests per minute (quotas).
  • Discounts and reserved capacity: batch is 50% off, but only for select models that return text or embeddings; no image, video or speech generation model is eligible. Provisioned Throughput is available with no commitment, or on 1-month or 6-month terms.
  • SLA: 99.9% monthly uptime for Bedrock. Custom models run on SageMaker AI.

Google Cloud

  • Platform: Vertex AI became part of Gemini Enterprise Agent Platform on April 22, 2026. Model Garden lists 200+ models.
  • Media models: Google-built only, including the Gemini "Nano Banana" image family (about $0.067 per 1K image for Nano Banana 2), Gemini Omni Flash video in preview, and Lyria music (pricing).
  • Discounts and reserved capacity: Flex and Batch are 50% off Standard. Batch caps image output at 1K and is excluded from the SLA. Provisioned Throughput terms run from one week to one year and can't be canceled.
  • SLA: 99.5% monthly uptime for online inference.

Microsoft Azure

  • Platform: Azure AI Foundry is now Microsoft Foundry, with a catalog of over 10,000 models.
  • Media models sold directly by Azure: OpenAI's GPT Image family, Black Forest Labs FLUX (FLUX 1.1 Pro is $0.04 per image) and Microsoft's MAI-Image in preview, plus OpenAI speech models. Its only video model, Sora 2 (preview), has an October 15, 2026 retirement date on Microsoft's schedule (models, retirements, pricing).
  • Media quotas: defaults are single-digit requests per minute for GPT Image 2 (quotas).
  • Discounts: the Batch API is 50% off, but covers language models only.
  • SLA: 99.9% availability for Azure OpenAI.

Best for: enterprises consolidating AI spend on an existing cloud contract, mostly for text. Choose fal instead for media. Coverage is the gap: AWS carries none of the 10 top-ranked media models, Google 2 and Azure 3, against fal's 10. fal also announced a strategic partnership with AWS in May 2026.

Head-to-head: how the providers compare

Which providers cover the best media models?

This comparison uses a selected set of 10 leading image and video models with public APIs. The score shows how many of those models each provider offers—not the size of its entire catalog. Audio, 3D and world models are not included in this score.

The selected set contains the 10 API-available models in the top five of Artificial Analysis's text-to-image, text-to-video and image-to-video leaderboards on October 14, 2026, using the default with-audio view for both video boards: GPT Image 2.5 Sunburst, GPT Image 2.5 Flare, GPT Image 2, Nano Banana 2.1, Grok Imagine Image 2.0, Wan 3.0, Seedance 2.5, MiniMax H3, MiniMax H3 Max and Gemini Omni Flash 1.1. One top-five model, Utopai X, has no public API anywhere.

Provider

Top-ranked image models (of 5)

Top-ranked video models (of 5)

Total (of 10)

fal

5

5

10

Microsoft Foundry

3 (GPT Image 2 and 2.5)

0

3

Together AI

1 (GPT Image 2)

2 (Seedance 2.5, MiniMax H3)

3

Google Cloud

1 (Nano Banana 2.1)

1 (Gemini Omni Flash, preview)

2

Fireworks AI

0

0

0

Amazon Bedrock

0

0

0

Leaderboards can change within a week, so check the live boards before you commit. On October 14, 2026, fal carried all of the top-ranked models, while every other provider carried three or fewer.

What do you pay when things go wrong?

The same model often has the same list price on two platforms. The difference shows up in what else you pay for:


fal

Together AI

Fireworks AI

Hosted model billing

Per output (per GPU-second for a few models without a fixed price)

Per token or per output (estimated for pass-through media)

Per token

Queue time billed?

No

No (billed per token or per output, not by time)

No (billed per token, not by time)

Server errors billed?

No

Not documented

Not documented

Idle time on your own models

Billed while runners are alive; image pulls and GPU waits are free

Billed per minute while dedicated replicas are ready; provisioning and cold starts are free

Billed per GPU-second, start-up time free; scales to zero after one hour idle by default

Output retention

At least 7 days by default, configurable

URLs expire (no duration stated); docs say to download videos immediately

Not applicable (no media generation)

How do they behave during a traffic spike?

Provider

What's limited

What happens over the limit

fal

Concurrent running requests (2 to 40 self-serve, higher on enterprise)

Queued requests wait, with no queue size limit, and are never rejected for concurrency; direct calls get a retryable 429 that fal's SDKs retry automatically

Together AI

Dynamic, unpublished serverless limits

429 or 503 under high demand

Fireworks AI

6,000 requests per minute per account, plus adaptive token limits

429, or a 503 load-shed even under the limit

Amazon Bedrock

Per-model quotas, e.g. 1 concurrent Luma Ray2 request per region

ThrottlingException (429)

Microsoft Foundry

Per-model quotas, e.g. single-digit RPM for GPT Image 2

429

Google Cloud

Spend-based tiers and per-model quotas

429

For a consumer app, this is often the deciding factor. Submitted through fal's queue, a launch spike becomes a backlog that runs as slots free up, and no request is turned away for concurrency. On a rate-limited API, requests over the limit come back as errors (usually 429) that your app has to catch and retry. For a deeper guide, see What Is a Serverless GPU Cold Start?

How much control do you get?

Provider

Hosted models

Your own models

Dedicated GPUs

Region control

fal

Yes, 1,400+ model endpoints

Python apps, containers, Docker servers, ComfyUI

Yes, H100 with SSH

US and EU regions on Serverless

Together AI

Yes

Fine-tuned text models on dedicated endpoints; custom containers via sales

GPU clusters

Dedicated endpoints and GPU clusters; not serverless

Fireworks AI

Yes (13 on serverless)

Custom models on dedicated deployments

Yes

1.5x premium for region-restricted

AWS, Google Cloud, Azure

Yes

SageMaker AI, custom endpoints, Azure ML

Cloud instances

Yes, within each cloud

Which provider should you choose?

If you're building…

Start with

Validate before you commit

Image, video, audio, 3D or world models features

fal Model APIs

Output quality on your prompts and end-to-end delivery time

Your own media model or ComfyUI pipeline

fal Serverless

Cold-start time, warm-floor cost and autoscaling settings

Model training or fine-tuning for media

fal Compute, then serve on fal Serverless

GPU availability and checkpointing

An open-weight chat or agent product

Together AI or Fireworks AI

Tokens per second at your concurrency and the serverless SLA terms

AI inside one cloud's governance

AWS, Google Cloud or Azure

Media model coverage, default quotas and region availability

Many teams use two providers: fal for media and a text specialist or their cloud for language models. Treat that as a deliberate split rather than a compromise.

How to run a provider bake-off

Step 1: Pin exactly what you're testing

Fix the model version, endpoint, resolution, duration, steps and any LoRAs, so every provider gets the same request.

Step 2: Replay your real traffic

Test at the concurrency you expect at launch, including bursts. Separate cold and warm runs, and record queue time apart from generation time.

Step 3: Measure what the user waits for

For media, measure time to a usable output, including the download, not just GPU time. Track P50 and P95.

Step 4: Calculate cost per accepted output

Cost per accepted output = total spend ÷ outputs that pass your quality bar

Include retries, rejected generations and idle capacity. For example, at the $0.08-per-second list price, 1,000 ten-second MiniMax H3 Max clips at 768p cost $800 on fal. If 800 pass review, you paid $1.00 per accepted clip, not $0.80.

Step 5: Read the terms that apply under load

Check the SLA and what it covers, rate limits, retention, region options, and whether failed requests are billed. Record the date you checked each one, because prices and leaderboards can change within weeks.

Get started with fal

Create an account, grab an API key and call any of 1,400+ model endpoints in a few minutes. If you're planning a migration, custom models or reserved capacity, talk to the fal team.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best AI inference provider in 2026?

For image, video, audio, 3D and world models, fal. It covers all 10 API-available top-five models on Artificial Analysis's media leaderboards and offers 1,400+ model endpoints. It also runs your own models on the same runtime, backed by a stated 99.99% uptime SLA. For open-weight text, Together AI and Fireworks AI are strong choices.

What is the best inference provider for image and video generation?

fal. It's the only provider in this comparison that offers every API-available top-ranked image and video model, plus its own H3 Max, which ranks #1 on Design Arena's image-to-video board, tied on Elo with Pruna's P-Video-2-Pro. It bills per output and never charges for queue time or server errors.

Are Together AI or Fireworks AI good for generative media?

Not as a primary platform. Fireworks AI deprecated image generation and audio inference in June 2026. Together AI offers some media models, but passes most image requests through to outside providers at estimated prices. Both are strong for open-weight text.

When should I move from serverless to dedicated GPUs?

When the dedicated machine would be busy enough. The break-even utilization is the dedicated hourly price divided by the effective serverless hourly price. Below that, serverless is cheaper because you don't pay for idle time. There's no universal percentage, so calculate it with your own rates.

How do I calculate cost per successful AI task?

Divide your total spend by the number of tasks that met your quality bar, including the cost of retries and rejected outputs. For token pricing, multiply input and output tokens by their per-million rates. For media, multiply the per-output price by the outputs you were billed for.

How can I reduce cold starts on fal?

Set keep_alive to keep idle runners warm between requests, and min_concurrency to hold a warm floor. Use concurrency_buffer to absorb bursts, or reserved capacity for a guaranteed pool. Storing weights on /data and loading them with FlashPack also shortens each cold start.

U
UPDATE
UPDATE
UPDATE
View author →

Continue Reading

AI Video Tools for E-commerce That Turn Product Shots into High-Converting Ads

6 best AI video tools for ecommerce: a practical comparison

Tools to Replace Characters in Videos

6 AI character replacement tools for video (2026)

Unboring AI Alternatives (2026)

5 Unboring AI alternatives for photo and video face swap

MiniMax M2, GPT, and Claude displayed side by side in an AI model comparison

MiniMax M2 vs GPT-4o vs Claude 3.5: how to compare them

Illustration and editing workspace with OpenArt and Krea logos

OpenArt vs Krea: characters, real-time AI & pricing

5 Free AI Voice Cloners with icons of microphones, waveforms, and AI tools.

5 best AI voice cloners (2026): web, API & open source